CENTRAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE (CEC) - The "Brain & Heart" of APWWS

Click to View the former office bearers of APWWS

Term of CEC : Three (3) Years

PRESENT EXECUTIVE MEMBERS (CEC)
[10th October' 2025 - 10th October' 2028]
 

Sl.No Portfolio Incumbent Name Contact No.
1. President Jarjum Gamlin 7085439332
2. Vice President Tana Jaya Joram 9436042676
3. General Secretary Samnem Ngemu Lego  
4. Asst. General Secretary Dojum Mara 8974358336
5. Convenor Gaby Miyum Damin 7085790062
6. Assistant Convernor Kamnyu Lowang 9612104618
7. Registrar Indita Pabin Dana 9436414804
8. Chief Coordinator Mamoni Riang Diyw 897407643
9. Coordinator Education Zimen Riba 7641822790
10. Coordinator Health Dagrik Gara Ingo 9402474467
11. Coordinator Agriculture Aruna Ngemu Riba 9903546897
12. Coordinator Finance Er. Techi Hunmai Doyom 6033926096
13. Coordinator Industry Tadar Emika, Reehum Bengia 7640095390
14. Coordinator Sports Pakjar Taipodia 9436041343
15. Coordinator Social Service Shalu Medo 8413927867
16. Coordinator Law Advocate Geyir Potom 8787500805
17. Coordinator Culture Hage Kaming 8974987381
18. Coordinator Publicity Appu Gapak Pertin 7308447469
19. Treasurer Hage Yami Onyo 9436052429
20. Chief Auditor Bini Yaro Nayam 9436093339
21. Assistant Auditor - I Kommik Kadu Kato 7630961336
22. Assistant Auditor - II Tage Yakang 9366929955
NAME OF ADVISORS
1. Chief Advisor Tadar Taba Yadir 9436041343
2. Advisor Yater Buchi Nasi 8731980750
3. Advisor Dr. Subu Tasso Kampu 9436271373